[RESULTS] 2011 Molokai-2-Oahu World Championship

UPDATE: Check out the 2012 Molokai to Oahu RESULTS

*****

Held on the 31st July across the famous Molokai (Ka’iwi) Channel, the 2011 Molokai2Oahu saw a huge race with a tonne of records falling.

Jamie Mitchell picked up his 10th straight prone paddleboard world title, but on the Stand Up Paddle side of things, it was young Connor Baxter who smashed the course record and took out his first Molokai victory.

Full results below…

*****

2011 Moloki-2-Oahu World Championship RESULTS

(click “Class” to switch between Team and Solo Results)

#    
Time     
Name
Name #2 
Name #3
Class     
#    
Division     
#    
Pace    
14:26:10Connor BAXTERSolo1UNL M01-2918:20
24:30:10Scott GAMBLESolo2UNL M30-3918:27
34:33:13Livio MENELAUSolo3UNL M30-3928:33
44:41:30Aaron NAPOLEONKai BARTLETTTeam1STK 2 Team M80-9918:48
54:46:52Dave KALAMASolo4UNL M40-4918:58
64:47:17Jerry BESSMichi SCHWEIGERTeam2STK 2 Team M80-9928:59
74:50:37Woogie MARSHPaul JONESTeam3STK 2 Team M01-7919:05
84:51:48Jeremy RIGGSTravis BAPTISTETeam4STK 2 Team M01-7929:08
94:51:55Jeremy STEPHENSONSolo5UNL M40-4929:08
104:56:48Eric TERRIENSolo6UNL M01-2929:17
114:57:24Chuck PATTERSONAndy DAVIESTeam5STK 2 Team M01-7939:18
124:57:53Noa GINELLABrendan SHEATeam6STK 2 Team M01-7949:19
134:58:56Philip BINNEYJim FOTITeam7STK 2 Team M80-9939:21
145:01:03Tomoyasu MURABAYASHISolo7UNL M30-3939:25
155:03:16Rick KARRBrian STOCKDALEKainoa HAUANIOTeam8Team 3 Male19:29
165:03:17Patrick COWANNestor MAITeam9STK 2 Team M80-9949:29
175:03:30Bradley TODDGreg PAVAOTapa WORTHINGTONTeam10Team 3 Male29:30
185:04:40Robert TERRIITEHAUASolo8UNL M40-4939:32
195:05:39Kelly MARGETTSKelly MARGETTSTeam11STK 2 Team M80-9959:34
205:08:42Michael PEDERSONWyatt JONESTeam12STK 2 Team M80-9969:39
215:08:44Jared VARGASSolo9UNL M01-2939:39
225:12:42Terupe REICHARTTeiki MAITeam13STK 2 Team M01-7959:47
235:13:07Dave PARMENTERArchie KALEPATeam14STK 2 Team M80-9979:48
245:13:45Andrew LOGRECOSolo10STK M30-3919:49
255:15:12Patrick MOOREBlake FRANCISTeam15STK 2 Team M01-7969:51
265:16:01Jeff CHANGIgor KRTOLICAKamuela AEATeam16Team 3 Male39:53
275:16:53Kalani VIERRAKawika CAVALHOKimo MIRANDATeam17Team 3 Male49:55
285:21:35Yannick LIILaurent GRIMAUDTeam18STK 2 Team M80-99810:03
295:25:22Matt FRIEDMANBrian SZYMANSKIVictor LOPEZTeam19Team 3 Male510:11
305:26:37Kevin COFFMANKevin COFFMANElsa HARRISONTeam20Team 3 Mixed110:13
315:26:51Andrea MOLLERSolo11UNL Female110:13
325:27:24Will ANIDOSolo12UNL M40-49410:14
335:28:56Armie ARMSTRONGSolo13STK M40-49110:17
345:30:57Talia GANGINISolo14UNL Female210:21
355:32:28Roberto LOPESMo FREITASTeam21STK 2 Team M01-79710:24
365:34:00Annabel ANDERSONSolo15UNL Female310:27
375:35:00Robert STEHLIKSolo16UNL M40-49510:29
385:35:19Charles DOMINAndre DOMINTeam22STK 2 Team M01-79810:29
395:35:35Roch FREYChuck GLYNNGreg WELCHTeam23Team 3 Male610:30
405:35:58Xavier DE LONGEAUXSolo17UNL M40-49610:30
415:37:48Noland KEAULANASolo18UNL M01-29410:34
425:38:43Alex MATEROSolo19UNL M30-39410:36
435:39:01Ed WHEELERJimmy FITTTeam24STK 2 Team M01-79910:36
445:40:48Anders JONSSONSolo20UNL M30-39510:39
455:42:19Joel COMEROdie SUMITeam25STK 2 Team M01-791010:42
465:43:42John DE MARCOKelly TAMSINGTeam26STK 2 Team M80-99910:45
475:44:11Kyle KINIMAKAKalai FERNANDEZRussell CHUNTeam27Team 3 Male710:46
485:44:18Jim HAYESRay SHIRAISHIAkeo CUBANTeam28Team 3 Male810:46
495:44:25Kevin SEIDSolo21UNL M40-49710:46
505:46:11Jenny KALMBACHSolo22UNL Female410:50
515:46:37Gerry LOPEZEdmund PESTANAHeather JEPPESONTeam29Team 3 Mixed210:50
525:47:15Scott MC PHAILSolo23UNL M40-49810:52
535:47:19Tony MONIZAlika WILLISTeam30STK 2 Team M80-991010:52
545:48:02Anne-Marie REICHMANSolo24UNL Female510:53
555:49:35Bodie SHANDRONorm HANNTeam31STK 2 Team M01-791110:56
565:49:58John HICKSSolo25UNL M40-49910:57
575:51:09Kekoa UEMURAKaleo PILANCAGregory PERKINSTeam32Team 3 Male910:59
585:53:22Schuyler ROBBINSSolo26UNL Female611:03
595:55:55Mariko STRICKLANDJen KOKITeam33STK 2 Team Female111:08
605:58:37Hori PARKEMaika NUKUTeam34STK 2 Team M01-791211:13
615:59:10Justin HOLLANDSolo27UNL M30-39611:14
626:00:44Kevin HORGANSolo28UNL M40-491011:17
636:03:28Mathew INOUYESolo29UNL M01-29511:22
646:04:13Jeremiah WOZNICKErrol KANEShane OYAMATeam35Team 3 Male1011:23
656:05:22Herbie TITCOMBGeorge KAMKent KAMTeam36Team 3 Male1111:26
666:08:30Patrick KLEMAWESHSolo30UNL M30-39711:31
676:10:19Simon DODDSolo31STK M30-39211:35
686:10:43Mike BENNETTSolo32UNL M40-491111:36
696:11:14Danny TAMONTEKenneth MCOMBERTeam37STK 2 Team M01-791311:37
706:12:03Nainoa CIOTTISolo33UNL M01-29611:38
716:13:16James GLINNSolo34UNL M40-491211:40
726:13:51Adam SCOTTNick O'KEEFETeam38STK 2 Team M01-791411:41
736:19:30Rodney BEHRENDSolo35UNL M40-491311:52
746:19:50Alison FULLAGARSolo36UNL Female711:53
756:24:48Halie HARRISONSolo37STK Female112:02
766:25:55Brad FELDMANSolo38UNL M50-59112:04
776:26:06Heather BAUSSolo39STK Female212:04
786:26:15David PARKESolo40UNL M50-59212:05
796:32:33Dylan CHINGAndrew CROCKERMarciano WHITFORDTeam39Team 3 Male1212:17
806:33:16James AKAKARobert BALOUSKUSTaylor HOTeam40Team 3 Male1312:18
816:40:40Terry STEVENSSolo41UNL M40-491412:32
826:44:38Sean BRISLINSolo42UNL M30-39812:39
836:48:57Grace EMANUELDallas ASHMORETeam41STK 2 Team Female212:47
846:51:01Dana HARTSolo43STK M40-49212:51
856:58:54Jennifer LEESolo44STK Female313:06
867:03:37Kelly KROHNESolo45UNL M40-491513:15
877:26:41Carolyn ANNERUDSolo46UNL Female813:58
887:39:41Corey JOHNSTONLester WADDELBrent ALLENTeam42Team 3 Male1414:22
898:05:05Kerri CUMMINSSolo47STK Female515:10

2011 Molokai-2-Oahu Stand Up Paddling Championship RESULTS provided by SUPracer.com

 

 


 

 


 

Comments