[RESULTS] 16th Annual East Coast Paddleboard Champs

East Coast Paddleboard Championships 2013
Results from the 16th Annual East Coast Paddleboard Championships, held this past weekend in Daytona Beach, Florida.

One of the leading paddlers on America’s East Coast, Justin Cook, took out the win in a time of 54 minutes 26 seconds, while Kristin Apotsos was the first female over the line. Check out the full results below (and you can find more pics on the official Facebook page).

2013 East Coast Paddleboard Championships RESULTS

Click “M/F” to switch between Men’s and Women’s results
Click “Class” or “Division” to sort results by Board Class and Age Division
Click “Time” to reset the results

Overall #
M/F
M/F #
Name
Time
Class
Class #
Division
Div #
1M1Justin Cook0:54:2614'1U171
2M2Joseph Cerdas0:54:2912'6"118-491
3M3Brad Ward0:54:3914'218-491
4M4Jesse Kautz0:54:5014'318-492
5M5Nick Bjork0:54:5914'418-493
6M6Mark Weinzierl0:55:13Unlim150+1
7M7Kieran Grant0:55:2914'550+1
8M8Thomas Ganz Jr0:55:5914'618-494
9M9Joseph Morel0:56:3712'6"218-492
10M10David Slemp0:56:4014'750+2
11M11Jamie Twigg0:56:5512'6"318-493
12M12Jeremy Whitted0:57:0714'850+3
13M13Cody Huf0:57:1112'6"418-494
14M14John Sekas0:57:2714'9U172
15M15Matt Wise0:57:4712'6"550+1
16M16Brent Brown0:58:0814'1018-495
17M17Garrett Fletcher0:58:4012'6"618-495
18M18Erik Lumbert0:58:4214'1118-496
19M19David Dean0:58:5814'1218-497
20M20Rob Mirlenbrink0:59:49Unlim2U171
21M21David Leach1:00:0514'1318-498
22M22Jim Valenti1:00:2012'6"718-496
23M23Dalton Jewett1:00:3412'6"850+2
24M24Chris Patterson1:01:0514'1418-499
25M25Cristian Prado1:01:2112'6"918-497
26M26Bryan Hill1:01:5712'6"1018-498
27M27Evan Magee1:02:0714'1518-4910
28F1Kristin Apotsos1:02:20F12'6"1U171
29F2Mary Ann Boyer1:02:21F12'6"218-491
30F3Mini Mini1:02:23F12'6"318-492
31M28Barrett Hoard1:02:3214'1618-4911
32F4Karen Mirlenbrink1:02:53F12'6"418-493
33M29Adam Cain1:03:0514'17U173
34M30Andrew Gaucho1:03:4612'6"1118-499
35M31Ian Phillips1:03:5212'6"1218-4910
36M32Frank Dillenburg1:04:1212'6"1318-4911
37M33Georgio Gomez1:04:2512'6"1418-4912
38F5Bernadette Leach1:04:39F12'6"550+1
39M34Chris Wise1:04:5412'6"1518-4913
40M35Christian Grause1:05:5014'1850+4
41M36Jeff Walton1:06:1614'19U174
42M37Fisher Grant1:06:3012'6"1618-4914
43M38Brett Huf1:07:3312'6"1750+3
44F6Patricia Miller1:08:13F14'150+1
45F7Jessica Cichra1:08:29F12'6"618-494
46F8Heather Gaines1:09:13F12'6"718-495
47M39Tyler Jaggers1:10:2312'6"1818-4915
48F9Alexandra Menk1:10:24F12'6"850+2
49M40Robert Ballou1:11:3112'6"1918-4916
50M41Bubba Ellis1:12:4812'6"2018-4917
51M42Sean Harney1:13:0012'6"2118-4918
52M43Jason Black1:15:0814'20U175
53M44Charles Gillis1:16:3714'2118-4912
54M45Colin Berry1:18:0112'6"2218-4919
55F10Jennifer Hoard1:22:33F12'6"9U172
56M46John Soloperto1:24:1212'6"2318-4920
57M47Tk Donle1:25:5212'6"2418-4921
58F11Jen Zimmet1:39:45F Unlim150+1
59M48Forest Rosen1:45:2512'6"2550+4

(…you can get the full results from all races and divisions over at PaddleGuru)

 


 

 


 

Comments