Here’s the full schedule for Season 2018, which is now part of The Paddle League.

For more great regional and local races (i.e. not yet part of The Paddle League) check out: TotalSUP (strong focus on Europe), Distressed Mullet or Paddle Guru (mostly U.S. based events) and Wet Feet Hawaii (full race schedule for the Islands).

We’ll also be adding the 2019 “Save the Dates” to block out next year’s big weekends.
 

#
Date
Event
Location
Region
Rating
Points
Men
Women
1Jan 21GlaGla RaceFranceEurope4-star40Tom AuberMelanie Lafenetre
2Feb 17Sydney SUP SydneySouth Pacific2-star20Lincoln DewsAngie Jackson
3March 312 TowersQueenslandSouth Pacific4 star40Michael BoothYuka Sato
4Mar 23-24Villefranche Paddle FestivalFranceEurope2-star20Martin VitryInès Blatge
5Mar 23-24Hoe Toa Paddle FestivalNew ZealandSouth Pacific2-star20Lincoln DewsPenelope Strickland
6Mar 24Santa Cruz PaddlefestCaliforniaNorth America3-star30Mo FreitasJade Howson
7April 7Air France Paddle FestivalTahitiSouth PacificMajor100Marcus HansenSonni Honscheid
8April 7Thailand SUP FestivalThailandAsia1-star10Beau O'BrianKate Johnson
9April 14Waterman Tour Tahiti: Paparā (results pending)TahitiSouth Pacific4-star40
10April 21Quiksilver Waterman Carolina CupNorth CarolinaNorth AmericaMajor100Michael BoothSonni Honscheid
11April 28OluKai Ho'olaule'aHawaiiHawaiiSpecialty60Connor BaxterSonni Honscheid
12April 28Key West ClassicFloridaNorth America3-star30Enzo BennettSeychelle
13April 28Florence Paddle GamesItalyEurope1-star10Bruno HasulyoOlivia Piana
14May 5Paddle ImuaHawaiiNorth America2-star20Ty JudsonSonni Honscheid
15May 5Taiwan Paddle GamesTaiwanAsia1-star10Bruno HasulyoMei-Hong Kuo
16May 6EuroTour #1: Battle of the CoastNetherlandsEurope2-star20Arthur ArutkinSusak Molinero
17May 12Kerama Blue Cup in ZamamiJapanAsiaMajor100Connor BaxterSonni Honscheid
18May 12EuroTour #2: NamurBelgiumEurope2-star20Paul GanseSusak Molinero
19May 19EuroTour #3: Vendee GlissFranceEurope3-star30Titouan PuyoOlivia Piana
20May 19Treasure Island Pirate PaddleNew JerseyNorth America1-star10Jack BallardStephanie Shideler
21May 26EuroTour #4: CreteGreeceEurope3-star30Michael BoothAmandine Chazot
22June 2EuroTour #5: Costa BlancaSpainEurope4-star40Michael BoothNoelani Sach
23June 2Bay Bridge PaddleMarylandNorth America3-star30Eri TenorioSeychelle
24June 9EuroTour #6: San SebastianBasque CountryEurope4-star40Michael BoothOlivia Piana
25June 9Battle on the BluewayFloridaNorth America1-star10Eri TenorioKim Barnes
26June 16-17Iberdrola Bilbao Paddle Challenge (EuroTour #7)Basque CountryEuropeMajor100Michael BoothOlivia Piana
27June 16Return to Goat IslandMarylandNorth America1-star10
28June 23-24Hossegor Paddle Games (EuroTour #8)FranceEuropeMajor100
29June 24Stand Up for the HoochGeorgiaNorth America1-star10
30June 30 - July 1Mercedes-Benz SUP World Cup (EuroTour #9)GermanyEuropeMajor100
31July 7EuroTour #10: Finland FinlandEurope2-star20
32July 14Maui2MolokaiHawaiiHawaii4-star40
33July 14Canadian Downwind ChampionshipsCanadaNorth America1-star10
34July 14Jersey Round Island ChallengeJerseyEurope1-star10
35July 14The Kiev OpenUkraineEurope1-star10
36Aug 4Stand Up For The LakeVermontNorth America1-star10
37Aug 11OABI DetroitMichiganNorth America1-star10
38Aug 11Vancouver SUP ChallengeCanadaNorth America3-star30
39Aug 11Zinkwazi Dam RaceSouth AfricaAfrica2-star20
40Aug 11SEA Paddle NYCNew YorkNorth America3-star30
41Aug 19Hong Kong InternationalHong KongAsia2-star20
42Aug 18-19Naish Columbia Gorge Paddle ChallengeOregonNorth AmericaMajor100
43Sept 5-9SUP 11 City TourNetherlandsEuropeSpecialty60
44Sept 29Battle of the BayCaliforniaNorth America4-star40
45Oct 6Chucktown ShowdownSouth CarolinaNorth America1-star10
--Oct 6-7Pacific Paddle Games presented by Salt LifeCaliforniaNorth AmericaHonorary100
46Oct 13Krumlovský Vodácký MaratonCzech RepublicEurope1-star10
47Nov 3Surf to SoundNorth CarolinaU.S.1-star10
48Nov 23-25Aloha Spirit FestivalBrazilSouth America4-star40
49DecemberSingapore Ocean CupSingaporeAsia1-star10
50DecemberKing of the CutPerthSouth Pacific4-star40

 

2019 “Save the Dates”

January 19th: GlaGla Race
April 27th: Carolina Cup