Men’s World Rankings | Women’s World Rankings


 

Welcome to the The Paddle League World Rankings — the new name of the original SUP Racer World Rankings

We’ll be moving the rankings to their new home when we launch Paddle League dot com in June — the leaderboard will be completely redesigned, and we’ll be adding features to highlight all 1197 paddlers in the rankings database to make this sport more inclusive.

In the meantime, here are the current standings for Season 2018. Note: Rankings are now reset at the start of each season, only best five results count, and “seeding” refers to an athlete’s 2017 end-of-season ranking.

The Paddle League World Tour: Men’s World Rankings


Last updated: Monday June 18 (San Sebastian, Blueway, Bilbao)

#
+/-
Athlete
Points
+/-
Seeding
Brand
Nation
Races
Tahiti
Carolina
OluKai
Zamami
Bilbao
Regionals
1-Michael Booth355.00+70.004StarboardAustralia775.00100.00--100.0080.00
2+1Titouan Puyo210.00+27.502NSPNew Caledonia750.0050.00--50.0060.00
3+3Lincoln Dews209.00+55.007DEEPAustralia715.0030.00-60.0075.0044.00
4-Connor Baxter188.00+16.001StarboardHawaii50.0012.0060.00100.0016.000.00
5-3Marcus Hansen182.75-31NSPNew Zealand6100.0035.00---47.75
6+6Mo Freitas157.20+67.205RogueHawaii4-60.00--60.0037.20
7+1Daniel Hasulyo143.50+33.5018StarboardHungary8-16.00-50.0042.5035.00
8-3Bruno Hasulyo142.50+5.009StarboardHungary9-22.50-42.5025.0052.50
9+1Noic Garioud134.50+35.0043SunovaNew Caledonia47.50--75.0035.0017.00
10-3Travis Grant131.00-3NSPAustralia3-75.0036.00--20.00
11+3Tom Auber106.00+10.0030FanaticFrance7-10.00--20.0076.00
12-1Martin Vitry103.00+19.5026SICFrance7-11.00-30.0030.0032.00
13-4Leonard Nika100.00+14.5017StarboardItaly9----15.0085.00
14+1Enzo Bennett97.00+18.0037425Tahiti435.0014.00--18.0030.00
15+12Arthur Arutkin91.50+46.5011FanaticFrance5----22.5069.00
16-3Ty Judson88.00+4.0042Blue PlanetAustralia7-15.0030.00-13.0030.00
17-Georges Cronsteadt75.00+10.0015425Tahiti322.5042.50--10.000.00
18-2Josh Riccio69.00-22F-ONEUSA4-18.0021.00--30.00
19+2Eri Tenorio67.40+10.00unseededFlying FishBrazil4-4.90---62.50
20-2Kenny Kaneko64.50-24JPJapan59.007.50-35.00-13.00
21+2Itzel Delgado60.00+6.2044InfinityPeru7-7.00--11.0042.00
22+3Martino Rogai60.00+9.0032StarboardItaly5-8.00--9.0043.00
23-4James Casey60.00-8SunovaAustralia2--45.00--15.00
24-4Steeve Teihotaata60.00-16MistralTahiti160.00----0.00
25+1Federico Esposito56.50+7.5040InfinityItaly6-6.50--12.0038.00
26-4Vinnicius Martins54.70-21JPBrazil6-13.00---41.70
27-3Kelly Margetts52.50-27SunovaAustralia4-9.00-25.00-18.50
28+4Paolo Marconi45.25+9.9028RRDItaly7----7.5037.75
29-1Niuhiti Buillard45.00-75SICTahiti220.0025.00---0.00
30-1Larry Cain44.80-214StarboardCanada3-4.30---40.50
31-1Manatea Bopp du Pont42.50-95SunovaTahiti142.50----0.00
32+37Guilherme dos Reis42.00+28.0086-Brazil3----14.0028.00
33-2Nathan Cross40.60-127Blue PlanetAustralia8-4.6015.00-3.4021.00
34-Yanis Maire38.00+8.00122F-ONEFrance6----8.0030.00
35+6Paul-Conrad Delaëre36.60+11.20unseededJPFrance5----3.2033.40
36-3Claudio Nika34.00+4.4048StarboardItaly8----7.0027.00
37-2Rete Ebb30.00-29-Tahiti130.00----0.00
38-2Matt Nottage29.50-13StarboardAustralia2--25.50--4.00
39-1Paul Ganse29.47+2.80139JPGermany6----2.8026.67
40-3Kody Kerbox28.00-25SICHawaii2--18.00--10.00
41+13Ludovic Teulade26.00+8.2041OXBOWFrance6----3.8022.20
42-3Jack Ballard25.50-unseededNSPUSA3-0.50---25.00
43-3Ryan Funk25.50-20StarboardUSA3--13.500.00-12.00
44-2Tyler Bashor25.10-66InfinityUSA2-2.60---22.50
45-2Hapowa Mai25.00-229-Tahiti125.00----0.00
46-2Rai Taguchi24.70-unseededSICJapan2---22.50-2.20
47+9Steve Miller24.05+7.50329-USA3-3.80---20.25
48-2Tommaso Pampinella21.14-unseededJPItaly6----0.5021.14
49+171Rafael Sirvent20.90+11.30378StarboardSpain4----6.5014.40
50+10Davide Ionico20.30+4.4053FanaticItaly5-----20.30
51+4Normen Weber20.00+3.00249-Germany3----3.0017.00
52-5Danny Ching20.00-10404USA1-20.00---0.00
53-5Kota Kayashima20.00-unseeded-Japan1---20.00-0.00
54-5John Hadley18.90-260-USA3--9.60--9.30
55-5Ben Riviere18.00-128NSPNew Caledonia210.00----8.00
56-5Fielding Pagel18.00-unseeded-USA1-----18.00
57-5Keoni Sulpice18.00-136StarboardTahiti118.00----0.00
58-5Ryohei Yoshida18.00-97SawarnaJapan1---18.00-0.00
59+35Tim Warner16.50+6.00193Flying FishUSA3-3.00---13.50
60-3Harry Maskell16.50-135Blue PlanetAustralia2-6.00---10.50
61+41James van Drunen16.00+6.6092MistralaUK5----4.0012.00
62+45Kjell de Bruyn16.00+7.10100FanaticNetherlands5----4.3011.70
63-5Takuji Araki16.00-unseededSunovaJapan1---16.00-0.00
64-5Yoann Cronsteadt16.00-60-Tahiti116.00----0.00
65-4Arthur Santacreu15.20-51RatonesBrazil3-----15.20
66+23Boris Jinvresse15.05+3.8071StarboardFrance4----3.6011.45
67-5Arvis Iļjins15.00-4PrestolLatvia1-----15.00
68-5Casper Stelnfath15.00-6NaishDenmark1-----15.00
69-5Garrett Fletcher15.00-70YOLOUSA1-----15.00
70-5Yusuke Hyogo15.00-unseeded-Japna1---15.00-0.00
71-5Filippo Mercuriali14.60-168-Italy3-----14.60
72-5John Walsh14.60-204-USA3--8.40--6.20
73-5Clement Colmas14.00-34StarboardNew Caledonia1-----14.00
74-4Lono Teururai14.00-166-Tahiti114.00----0.00
75-4Wong Yu Him14.00-77NaishHong Kong1---14.00-0.00
76+4Peter Weidert13.90+1.90137-Germany3----1.9012.00
77+32Zach Rounsaville13.05+5.00176-USA3-1.30---11.75
78-6Ricky Aitamai13.00-262425Tahiti113.00----0.00
79-6Shuri "Shrimpy" Araki13.00-unseededSunovaJapan1---13.00-0.00
80-6Ben Tardrew12.90-96ONEAustralia2-----12.90
81-6Denis Llorens12.90-unseeded-France2-----12.90
82-6Brandon van Elslander12.75-unseeded-Canada1-----12.75
83-6Zane Schweitzer12.75-72StarboardHawaii1-----12.75
84-6Liran Machlev12.70-unseeded-Israel2-----12.70
85-6Sam English12.20-225-USA2-3.20---9.00
86-5Kou Kosugi12.00-unseeded-Japan1---12.00-0.00
87-5Noah Garfield12.00-unseeded-Hawaii1--12.00--0.00
88-5Rauhiri Varuahi12.00-354-Tahiti112.00----0.00
89-5Trevor Tunnington12.00-14StarboardNew Zealand1-----12.00
90-5Gavin Houghton11.80-unseededStarboardNew Zealand34.00----7.80
91-5Tim Cyprien11.60-52FanaticAustralia2-----11.60
92-5Kyle Ellison11.60-511-USA4-0.504.80--6.30
93+66David Leao11.60+6.40140-Brazil3----1.2010.40
94-6Matt Argentin11.60-unseeded-France2-----11.60
95-5Tuhiti Tirao11.00-unseeded-Tahiti111.00----0.00
96-5Yasuhiro Nishikawa11.00-unseeded-Japan1---11.00-0.00
97-5Will Taylor10.80-202-USA1--10.80--0.00
98-5Poenaiki Raioha10.50-133F-ONETahiti23.00----7.50
99-4Christopher Norman10.50-unseeded-USA1-----10.50
100-4Keaton Rose10.50-114-USA1-----10.50

 

The Paddle League World Tour: Women’s World Rankings


Last updated: Monday June 18 (San Sebastian, Blueway, Bilbao)

#
+/-
Athlete
Points
+/-
Seeding
Brand
Nation
Races
Tahiti
Carolina
OluKai
Zamami
Bilbao
Regionals
1-Sonni Hönscheid390.00+10.005StarboardGermany6100.00100.0060.00100.00-30.00
2+1Olivia Piana295.00+97.503425France750.0075.00--100.0070.00
3-1Yuka Sato270.00+27.5015StarboardJapan775.0022.5030.0075.0050.0040.00
4-Fiona Wylde246.50+71.252StarboardUSA660.0060.00-42.5060.0024.00
5-Seychelle237.50+75.009SICUSA5-42.50-60.0075.0060.00
6+5Laura Quetglas123.00+52.0017StarboardSpain5-20.0021.00-35.0047.00
7-1Terrene Black111.50-4ECSAustralia4-30.00-35.00-46.50
8+9Amandine Chazot102.50+50.0012StarboardFrance4----30.0072.50
9-2Susak Molinero101.50+7.5013RRDSpain7----22.5079.00
10-2Noelani Sach100.00+11.0051NSPGermany7----14.0086.00
11+4Petronella van Malsen74.75+18.0021MistralNetherlands6----18.0056.75
12-3Jade Howson73.50-14SICUSA3-18.0025.50--30.00
13+9Caterina Stenta73.25+26.0057RRDItaly6----20.0053.25
14-4April Zilg72.50-11HobieUSA2-50.00---22.50
14+17Kate Baker72.50+42.5031ONEUK2----42.5030.00
16+8Angela Jackson71.00+25.008ONEAustralia4-12.00--25.0034.00
17-5Stephanie Shideler69.50+2.0042InfinityUSA6-11.00--12.0046.50
18-5Lina Augaitis65.00-unseededSunovaCanada2-15.00-50.00-0.00
18-5Penelope Strickland65.00-6-New Zealand30.50-45.00--20.00
20+1Kimberly Barnes60.50+10.00unseededFlying FishUSA4-13.00---47.50
21+2Susanne Lier59.50+13.5024F-ONEGermany6----13.0046.50
22-6Candice Appleby53.00-7InfinityUSA2-35.00---18.00
23-5Melanie Lafenetre52.00-35InfinityFrance2-----52.00
23-5Chiara Nordio52.00-44404Italy3-----52.00
25-5Annie Reickert51.00-10NaishHawaii2--36.00--15.00
26+10Fanny Tessier47.90+22.40unseeded-France4----16.0031.90
27-1Sandrine Berthe45.50+5.50unseeded-Tahiti330.00---5.5010.00
28-3Sylvana Ozbolt42.50-46425Tahiti142.50----0.00
29-2Shae Foudy40.00-16InfinityUSA2-25.00---15.00
30-2Emma Reijmerink39.00-unseededFanaticNetherlands3-----39.00
31-2Hinarii Yiou35.00-unseededStarboardTahiti135.00----0.00
32+3Maddie Miller34.25+7.5070-USA3-14.00---20.25
33-3Mary Howser30.50-53StarboardUSA3-8.00---22.50
33-3Ines Blatge30.00-49OxbowFrance2-----30.00
33-2Takayo Yokoyama30.00-33RivieraJapan1---30.00-0.00
36-2Shanna Upton28.80-unseeded--3--18.00--10.80
37+31Giannisa Vecco27.00+17.00unseededInfinityPeru3----9.0018.00
38-1Lauriane Bisch25.00-unseeded--125.00----0.00
38-1Marie Dautruche25.00-unseeded-France2-----25.00
38-1Rika Okuaki25.00-unseeded-Japan1---25.00-0.00

 

SEASON 2018

#
Date
Event
Location
Region
Rating
Points
Men
Women
1Jan 21GlaGla RaceFranceEurope4-star40Tom AuberMelanie Lafenetre
2Feb 17Sydney SUP SydneySouth Pacific2-star20Lincoln DewsAngie Jackson
3March 312 TowersQueenslandSouth Pacific4 star40Michael BoothYuka Sato
4Mar 23-24Villefranche Paddle FestivalFranceEurope2-star20Martin VitryInès Blatge
5Mar 23-24Hoe Toa Paddle FestivalNew ZealandSouth Pacific2-star20Lincoln DewsPenelope Strickland
6Mar 24Santa Cruz PaddlefestCaliforniaNorth America3-star30Mo FreitasJade Howson
7April 7Air France Paddle FestivalTahitiSouth PacificMajor100Marcus HansenSonni Honscheid
8April 7Thailand SUP FestivalThailandAsia1-star10Beau O'BrianKate Johnson
9April 14Waterman Tour Tahiti: Paparā (results pending)TahitiSouth Pacific4-star40
10April 21Quiksilver Waterman Carolina CupNorth CarolinaNorth AmericaMajor100Michael BoothSonni Honscheid
11April 28OluKai Ho'olaule'aHawaiiHawaiiSpecialty60Connor BaxterSonni Honscheid
12April 28Key West ClassicFloridaNorth America3-star30Enzo BennettSeychelle
13April 28Florence Paddle GamesItalyEurope1-star10Bruno HasulyoOlivia Piana
14May 5Paddle ImuaHawaiiNorth America2-star20Ty JudsonSonni Honscheid
15May 5Taiwan Paddle GamesTaiwanAsia1-star10Bruno HasulyoMei-Hong Kuo
16May 6EuroTour #1: Battle of the CoastNetherlandsEurope2-star20Arthur ArutkinSusak Molinero
17May 12Kerama Blue Cup in ZamamiJapanAsiaMajor100Connor BaxterSonni Honscheid
18May 12EuroTour #2: NamurBelgiumEurope2-star20Paul GanseSusak Molinero
19May 19EuroTour #3: Vendee GlissFranceEurope3-star30Titouan PuyoOlivia Piana
20May 19Treasure Island Pirate PaddleNew JerseyNorth America1-star10Jack BallardStephanie Shideler
21May 26EuroTour #4: CreteGreeceEurope3-star30Michael BoothAmandine Chazot
22June 2EuroTour #5: Costa BlancaSpainEurope4-star40Michael BoothNoelani Sach
23June 2Bay Bridge PaddleMarylandNorth America3-star30Eri TenorioSeychelle
24June 9EuroTour #6: San SebastianBasque CountryEurope4-star40Michael BoothOlivia Piana
25June 9Battle on the BluewayFloridaNorth America1-star10Eri TenorioKim Barnes
26June 16-17Iberdrola Bilbao Paddle Challenge (EuroTour #7)Basque CountryEuropeMajor100Michael BoothOlivia Piana
27June 16Return to Goat IslandMarylandNorth America1-star10
28June 23-24Hossegor Paddle Games (EuroTour #8)FranceEuropeMajor100
29June 24Stand Up for the HoochGeorgiaNorth America1-star10
30June 30 - July 1Mercedes-Benz SUP World Cup (EuroTour #9)GermanyEuropeMajor100
31July 7EuroTour #10: Finland FinlandEurope2-star20
32July 14Maui2MolokaiHawaiiHawaii4-star40
33July 14Canadian Downwind ChampionshipsCanadaNorth America1-star10
34July 14Jersey Round Island ChallengeJerseyEurope1-star10
35July 14The Kiev OpenUkraineEurope1-star10
36Aug 4Stand Up For The LakeVermontNorth America1-star10
37Aug 11OABI DetroitMichiganNorth America1-star10
38Aug 11Vancouver SUP ChallengeCanadaNorth America3-star30
39Aug 11Zinkwazi Dam RaceSouth AfricaAfrica2-star20
40Aug 11SEA Paddle NYCNew YorkNorth America3-star30
41Aug 19Hong Kong InternationalHong KongAsia2-star20
42Aug 18-19Naish Columbia Gorge Paddle ChallengeOregonNorth AmericaMajor100
43Sept 5-9SUP 11 City TourNetherlandsEuropeSpecialty60
44Sept 29Battle of the BayCaliforniaNorth America4-star40
45Oct 6Chucktown ShowdownSouth CarolinaNorth America1-star10
--Oct 6-7Pacific Paddle Games presented by Salt LifeCaliforniaNorth AmericaHonorary100
46Oct 13Krumlovský Vodácký MaratonCzech RepublicEurope1-star10
47Nov 3Surf to SoundNorth CarolinaU.S.1-star10
48Nov 23-25Aloha Spirit FestivalBrazilSouth America4-star40
49DecemberSingapore Ocean CupSingaporeAsia1-star10
50DecemberKing of the CutPerthSouth Pacific4-star40