Welcome to Battle of the Brands presented by VMG Blades — the leaderboard
of the world’s best race teams based on The Paddle League World Rankings
 
Last updated Tuesday Sept 18th after the Japan Cup
Next update: Battle of the Bay (September 30th)
Each brand has a maximum of four (4) team members
 

#
Brand
Points
Size
Team Members
1Starboard1500.004Sonni Hönscheid, Michael Booth, Fiona Wylde, Connor Baxter
2NSP884.504Titouan Puyo, Marcus Hansen, Travis Grant, Noelani Sach
3SIC589.504Seychelle, Martin Vitry, Jade Howson, Niuhiti Buillard
4Sunova558.504Noic Garioud, James Casey, Lina Augaitis, Kelly Margetts
5ONE373.804Angie Jackson, Kate Baker, Nicoline Rasmussen, Paul Jackson
6Fanatic361.204Arthur Arutkin, Tom Auber, Emma Reijmerink, Kjell de Bruyn
7DEEP352.501Lincoln Dews
8425303.503Enzo Bennett, Georges Cronsteadt, Sylvana Ozbolt
9Naish299.304Annie Reickert, Bernd Roediger, Casper Steinfath, Jack Seymour
10Infinity296.004Stephanie Shideler, Federico Esposito, Melanie Lafenetre, Candice Appleby
11RRD286.104Susak Molinero, Caterina Stenta, Paolo Marconi, Francesco Mazzei
12ECS253.502Terrene Black, Harry Maskell
13F-ONE243.004Josh Riccio, Susanne Lier, Yanis Maire, Tony Galang
14Flying Fish231.804Eri Tenorio, Kim Barnes, Maddie Miller, Steve Miller
15JP227.354Kenny Kaneko, Vinnicius Martins, Paul-Conrad Delaere, Paul Ganse
16Mistral224.664Petronella van Malsen, Steeve Teihotaata, Ricardo Haverschmidt, James van Drunen
17Rogue195.001Mo Freitas
18404101.503Chiara Nordio, Tanja Ecker, Danny Ching
19Blue Planet72.802Nathan Cross, Robert Stehlik
20OXBOW64.202Ines Blatge, Ludovic Teulade
21Riviera50.001Takayo Yokoyama
22YOLO48.401Garrett Fletcher
23Sawarna46.001Ryohei Yoshida
24Rapid45.501Claudio Nika
25Aqua Inc35.001Siri Schubert
26Prestol29.401Arvis Iļjins
27Siren23.801Norm Weber
28Lightboard16.501Peter Weidert
29Lokahi16.401Aaron Rowe

 
View The Paddle League World Rankings to see the complete leaderboard of the world’s best paddlers
 


 

VMG Blades: Premium race fins designed in Australia

 
Team VMG: Michael Booth, Lincoln Dews, Olivia Piana, James Casey, Josh Riccio, Trevor Tunnington, Kenny Kaneko, Matt Nottage, Amandine Chazot, Susak Molinero, Terrene Black, Tom Auber, Martin Letourneur, Martino Rogai, Paolo Marconi

Visit vmgblades.com to see why more of the world’s best paddlers race with VMG