Welcome to Battle of the Brands presented by VMG Blades — the leaderboard of the world’s best
race teams based on The Paddle League World Rankings

Team scores are calculated by combining the world ranking points of each brand’s four top athletes.
We encourage each team to have a gender mix (minimum one woman per team).

 

 


 

COUNTDOWN TO SEASON 2019 RE-LAUNCH


 


 

2018 END OF SEASON RANKINGS


Next update: May 2019
Each brand has a maximum of four (4) team members
 
#
 
Brand
Points
Team
1STARBOARD1525.00Sonni Hönscheid, Michael Booth, Fiona Wylde, Connor Baxter
2NSP884.50Titouan Puyo, Marcus Hansen, Travis Grant, Noelani Sach
3425739.50Olivia Piana, Georges Cronsteadt, Enzo Bennett, Sylvana Ozbolt
4SIC621.50Seychelle, Martin Vitry, Jade Howson, Niuhiti Buillard
5SUNOVA598.50Noic Garioud, James Casey, Lina Auaitis, Kelly Margetts
6Infinity455.00Candice Appleby, Shae Foudy, Melanie Lefanetre, Federico Esposito
7Fanatic435.60Arthur Arutkin, Tom Auber, Emma Reijmerink, Tim Cyprien
8DEEP410.00Lincoln Dews
9ONE389.00Kate Baker, Angie Jackson, Nicoline Rasmussen, Ben Tardrew
10Naish331.00Annie Reickert, Bernd Roediger, Casper Steinfath, Karla Gilbert
11RRD303.70Susak Molinero, Caterina Stenta, Paolo Marconi, Fracesco Mazzei
12ECS266.00Terrene Black, Harry Maskell
13Flying Fish263.80Eri Tenorio, Kim Barnes, Maddie Miller, Steve Miller
14Mistral254.56Petronella van Malsen, Lena Ribeiro, Steeve Teihotaata, Ricardo Haverschmidt
15F-ONE243.00Josh Riccio, Susanne Lier, Yanis Maire, Tony Galang
16Blue Planet235.50Ty Judson, Kiyomi Sheppard, Nathan Cross, Robert Stehlik
17Rogue214.00Mo Freitas, Fernando Stalla
18JP198.90Kenny Kaneko, Vinnicius Martins, Paul-Conrad Delaere
19404131.50Chiara Nordio, Danny Ching, Tanja Ecker
20Oxbow64.20Ines Blatge, Ludovic Teulade
21Riviera50.00Riviera
22YOLO48.40Garrett Fletcher
23Sawarna46.00Ryohei Yoshida
24Rapid45.50Claudio Nika
25Brawner29.90Erika Benitez
26Prestol29.40Arvis Iljins
27Siren23.80Norm Weber
28Lightboard16.50Peter Weidert
29Lokahi16.40Lokahi
30Ratones15.20Ratones
31Indiana9.04Tomas Grosup

 
View The Paddle League World Rankings to see the complete leaderboard of the world’s best paddlers
 


 

VMG Blades: Premium race fins designed in Australia

 
Team VMG: Michael Booth, Lincoln Dews, James Casey, Josh Riccio, Trevor Tunnington, Kenny Kaneko, Matt Nottage, Amandine Chazot, Susak Molinero, Terrene Black, Tom Auber, Martin Letourneur, Martino Rogai, Paolo Marconi

Visit vmgblades.com to see why more of the world’s best paddlers race with VMG