2015 Euro Tour Leaderboard

The Euro Tour of stand up paddle boarding

Men’s Leaderboard   |   Women’s Leaderboard   |   Race Index

Counting maximum of best three results
Hover over #1, #2, #3, etc to view event name
View the Race Index to see value of each race

Men’s Leaderboard – FINAL STANDINGS

RankName
Points
Races
#1
#2
#3
#4
#5
#6
#7
#8
1Connor Baxter81.76416.13-15.0043.5022.13---
2Titouan Puyo78.63512.9016.50-32.6329.50--15.00
3Arthur Arutkin45.853-9.35-21.7514.75---
4Leonard Nika43.93510.7511.00-15.2317.70-9.00-
5Travis Grant43.00221.0022.00------
6Jake Jensen35.334-13.20-10.887.38-11.25-
7Paolo Marconi31.5347.53-9.004.79--15.00-
8Bicho Jimenez29.5149.147.70-7.8312.54---
9Trevor Tunnington26.101---26.10----
10Roman Frejo24.6533.01---6.6415.00--
11Fernando Stalla23.3646.45-11.255.664.72---
12Paul Simmons22.593--7.50-3.8411.25--
13Davide Ionico20.2944.841.76-13.05--2.40-
14Chase Kosterlitz18.642---9.798.85---
15Georges Cronsteadt18.491---18.49----
16Martin Letourneur16.793-4.95-6.535.31---
17Davide Codotto16.7245.384.40-6.09--5.25-
18Tino Aja16.1233.87---3.259.00--
19Ryan James15.753--6.381.87---7.50
20Jeremy Teulade14.904-3.30-5.222.21-6.38-
21Paul Jackson14.832----10.33-4.50-
22Aaron Rowe14.284--5.252.262.666.38--
23Bruno Caparella13.953-6.60-4.35--3.00-
24Joseph Gueguen11.672-0.42-----11.25
25Pete Holliday11.063--4.501.31---5.25
26Eric Terrien9.142-0.44-8.70----
27Branislav Sramek9.1363.442.86-2.831.621.35-1.95
28Joel van Backel9.001-------9.00
29Ludovic Teulade8.984-1.21-1.484.13-3.38-
30Toni Marti Vaquer8.7532.80---2.953.00--
31Pepe Oltra8.4220.92----7.50--
32Vincent Verhoeven8.392-3.96--4.43---
33Ricardo Haverschmidt8.032---1.65---6.38
34Claudio Nika7.501------7.50-
35Casper Steinfath6.961---6.96----
36Belar Diaz6.713-1.43-1.743.54---
37Reza Nasiri6.392-2.64----3.75-
38Christopher Parker6.3442.37-2.700.831.27---
39Tucker Ingalls5.901----5.90---
40Gaetan Sene5.501-5.50------
41Manuel Simoncelli5.251-----5.25--
42Miguel Martorell4.8823.23----1.65--
43Nicola Masci4.834-1.08-1.392.36-0.39-
44Hakim Dridah4.672-1.32--3.35---
44Alejandro Suau4.6721.29----3.38--
45Dani Espinosa4.622----1.922.70--
47Ramon Blanco4.501-----4.50--
46Pascal Bleys4.501-------4.50
48Victor Blanes4.3014.30-------
49Matias Caimari4.1221.72----2.40--
50Peter Weidert3.921---3.92----
54Ollie Shilston3.751--3.75-----
53Nicoals Galay3.751-------3.75
52Kike Hurtado3.751-----3.75--
55Dode Florent3.521-3.52------
56Peter Bartl3.481---3.48----
58Kjell Debroyn3.381-------3.38
57Mark Slater3.381--3.38-----
59Bart de Zwart3.261---3.26----
61Dimitri Georges3.081-3.08------
62Stephan Stiefenhöfer3.051---3.05----
63Jim Terrell3.001--3.00-----
64Peter Vale3.001-------3.00
65Jacques Etienne2.701-------2.70
66Martino Rogai2.701------2.70-
67Ike Frans2.611---2.61----
68James Van Drunen2.5812.58-------
69Edouard Garcia2.421-2.42------
70Txema Landa2.412----1.361.05--
72Tim Harley2.401--2.40-----
71Peeters Valendon2.401-------2.40
73Peter Tritten2.391---2.39----
77Oscar Ruiz2.251-----2.25--
75Crispin Jones2.251--2.25-----
76Matteo Baleani2.251------2.25-
74Celestin2.251-------2.25
78Didier Leneil2.201-2.20------
79Pau Ybarra Palmer2.1512.15-------
80Martijn van Deth2.131---2.13----
83Pablo Caldeira2.101-----2.10--
84Yves Buxin2.101-------2.10
81Fabrizio Gasbarro2.101------2.10-
82Nicholas Watt2.101--2.10-----
85Natxo Riera2.071----2.07---
86Paul Ganse2.001---2.00----
87Jean Letourneur1.981-1.98------
89Damian Warner1.951--1.95-----
91Simone Veschi1.951------1.95-
88Xavi Ribó1.9521.05----0.90--
90Saul Viadero1.951-----1.95--
92Tomás Sanchez Vecino1.9411.94-------
94Andrea Fazio1.801------1.80-
93Benjamin Fisher1.801--1.80-----
95Pau Ybarra1.801-----1.80--
96Ibon Sacedo1.771----1.77---
99Nicola Zamuner1.651------1.65-
97Charlie Jones1.651--1.65-----
98Martin Vitry1.651-1.65------
100Pete Ceglinski1.6111.61-------
101Alexander Stertzik1.571---1.57----
102Gabriel Bachelet1.541-1.54------
103Chrstian Rode1.531----1.53---
104Quique Hurtado Serra1.5111.51-------
107Stefano Padovani1.501------1.50-
106Matthew Wall1.501--1.50-----
105Mario Diez1.501-----1.50--
108John Fuglsang1.451----1.45---
109Jaran Rodriguez1.4011.40-------
110Scott Warren1.351--1.35-----
111Giorgio Magi1.351------1.35-
113Steven Bredow1.221---1.22----
115MacRae Wylde1.201--1.20-----
116Pablo Codesido1.201-----1.20--
114Duccio Lazzerini1.201------1.20-
117Mathieu Astier1.1811.18-------
118Christophe Rodes1.141-1.14------
122Roberto Mandoloni1.131------1.13-
121Javier Ibañez1.131-----1.13--
120Tim Rowe1.131--1.13-----
119Alain Nic Luck1.131---1.13----
123Christian Rass1.1211.12-------
124Flavio Vendramin1.051------1.05-
125Jamie Harman1.051--1.05-----
126Leonardo Toso1.041---1.04----
127Fabrizio Gasbarro1.011-1.01------
128Dirk Jan Coljee0.9910.99-------
130Albano Celorio0.981-----0.98--
129Dominic Moore0.981--0.98-----
131Simone Molesti0.981------0.98-
132Martin Salmhofer0.961---0.96----
133Jean-Luc Malfroid0.951-0.95------
135Paolo Mariotti0.901------0.90-
134Luke Bolsin0.901--0.90-----
136Richard Gratzei0.881-0.88------
137Guy Barel0.871---0.87----
138Daniel Ruiz0.8610.86-------
139Frederic Samoi0.841-0.84------
141Gabriele Galeazzi0.831------0.83-
140Barry Short0.831--0.83-----
142Ahmet Senoglu0.8210.82-------
143Cyril Garbous0.791-0.79------
144Bojan Bernard0.781---0.78----
145Carl Sawyer0.781--0.78-----
146Franco Dal Pont0.781------0.78-
147Billy Palmer0.7710.77-------
148Nicolas Jarossay0.751-0.75------
150Christopf Salmhofer0.741---0.74----
149Jason Sawyer0.741--0.74-----
151Filippo Mingrelli0.741------0.74-
153Ole Schwarz0.701---0.70----
152Philippe Lachenal0.701-0.70------
155Thomas Amanduzzi0.691------0.69-
154Chris Bates0.691--0.69-----
156Herve Bouty0.661-0.66------
157Kai-Nicolas Steimer0.651---0.65----
159Mauro Alicandro0.651------0.65-
158SA Trott0.651--0.65-----
160Alessandro Portoghe0.642-0.40----0.24-
161Boris Fagnart0.621-0.62------
162Fritz Rometsch0.611---0.61----
163Will Peak0.601--0.60-----
167Klaus Dedial0.571---0.57----
166Peter Everitt0.571--0.57-----
165Lois CHardebas0.571-0.57------
164Filippo Mercuriali0.571------0.57-
168Paolo Lampariello0.541------0.54-
169Olivier Tahar0.531-0.53------
170Arnd Dünziger0.521---0.52----
172Yannick Chardebas0.481-0.48------
173Wolfgang Mayr0.481---0.48----
171Roberto Pecchia0.481------0.48-
174Gianluca Gafforio0.451------0.45-
175Armin Zeidler0.441---0.44----
176Gionatan Iocchi0.421------0.42-
177Mirco Sarti0.361------0.36-
178Marco Bracci0.301------0.30-
179Cristian Manduchi0.291------0.29-
180Nicola Bizzarini0.271------0.27-
181Pierluigi Rovegno0.261------0.26-
182Andrea Sciattella0.231------0.23-
183Jeff Parulan0.211------0.21-
184Massimiliano lo Duca0.201------0.20-
185Jacopo Giusti0.181------0.18-

Counting maximum of best three results
Hover over #1, #2, #3, etc to view event name
View the Race Index to see value of each race

Women’s Leaderboard – FINAL STANDINGS

RankName
Points
Races
#1
#2
#3
#4
#5
#6
#7
#8
1Sonni Honscheid56.13415.0016.50-23.5016.13---
2Angela Jackson45.533---17.6312.90-15.00-
3Lina Augaitis33.882-12.38--21.50---
4Ane Zulaika33.1439.00---9.1415.00--
5Marie Buchanan30.033--11.25-7.5311.25--
6Susak Molinero29.25411.25-9.005.88--9.00-
7Carol Scheuneman26.752---11.75---15.00
8Shelby Taylor26.5047.508.25-7.0510.75---
9Fiona Wylde24.992--15.009.99----
10Celine Guesdon24.002-9.90-14.10----
11Joann Hamilton-Vale15.952---4.70---11.25
12Sussane Lier14.6126.38--8.23----
13Emma Reijmerik13.232---4.23---9.00
14Laura Quetglas12.7523.75----9.00--
15Manca Notar11.251------11.25-
16Tarryn Brown7.501--7.50-----
17Nora Cucurull7.501-----7.50--
18Silvia Mecucci7.501------7.50-
19Olivia Piana7.011-7.01------
20Emily King6.381--6.38-----
21Angela Echeverria6.381-----6.38--
22Erika Barausse6.381------6.38-
23Siri Schubert5.781-5.78------
24Janneke Smits5.291---5.29----
25Angela Fernandez5.2515.25-------
26Marta Abrunedo5.251-----5.25--
27Giulia Dal Point5.251------5.25-
28Melanie Lafenetre4.951-4.95------
29Daniela Betancourt4.5014.50-------
30Nordio Chiara4.501------4.50-
31Cyara Palenzuel4.131-4.13------
32Sabine Schellander3.761---3.76----
33Giulia Tura3.751------3.75-
34Ines Blatge3.711-3.71------
35Natalia Fon3.531---3.53----
36Elisabeth Gómez3.3813.38-------
37Sara Talamelli3.381------3.38-
38Phine Scheibe3.291---3.29----
39Anja Schilling3.061---3.06----
40Sara Gelabert3.0013.00-------
41Francesco Cunico3.001------3.00-
42Linda Salbach2.821---2.82----
43Silvia Canudas2.7012.70-------
44Gabriela Cerisola2.701------2.70-
45Monia Cimini2.401------2.40-
46Margherita Boschetti2.251------2.25-
47Jessica Giorgi2.101------2.10-
48Laura Dal Pont1.951------1.95-
49Elena Dal pont1.801------1.80-

Euro Tour Race Index

WeekEventCountryMen'sWomen'sGuyGirlDate
1Port Adriano SUP RaceMallorca, Spain21.0%15.0%Travis GrantSonni Honscheid05/23/2015
2The SUP Race CupSt. Maxime, France22.0%16.5%Travis GrantSonni Honscheid05/30/2015
2St. Ives Celtic Bay CupCornwall, UK15.0%15.0%Connor BaxterFiona Wylde05/30/2015
3The Lost MillsBavaria, Germany43.5%23.5%Connor BaxterSonni Hönscheid06/06/2015
4Iberdrola Bilbao World SUP ChallengeBasque Country, Spain29.0%21.5%Titouan PuyoLina Augaitis06/13/2015
5Deep SUP RaceNoja, Spain15.0%15.0%Roman FrejoAne Zulaika06/20/2015
5Adriatic CrownMarotta, Italy15.0%15.0%Paolo MarconiAngela Jackson06/20/2015
6Happy Summer SUP RaceNamur, Belgium15.0%15.0%Titouan PuyoCarol Scheuneman06/27/2015