EuroTour starboard

Skip to: Men’s Leaderboard | Women’s Leaderboard | Schedule, Results and Race Index | Official Site

– Best three results count
– Each event is rated according to its natural “Race Index” score (with a 5% guaranteed minimum)
– Hover over event numbers (#1, #2, etc) to see event info and Race Index score
– Last updated July 25th after the final round, Week #12 (Adriatic Crown, Finland)

Men’s EuroTour Leaderboard – Final Standings

#NameBrandNationPointsRaces
#1
#2
#3
#4
#5
#6
#7
#8
#9
#10
#11
#12
#14
1Connor BaxterStarboardHawaii106.50530.5036.0040.0014.5013.88
2Michael BoothStarboardAustralia100.88522.8848.0030.0021.7518.50
3Titouan PuyoNSP, QBFrance76.10418.3028.8012.0029.00
4Leonard NikaStarboardItaly61.8095.009.1520.4024.0017.405.005.008.006.00
5Jake JensenFanaticAustralia46.5540.4324.0017.005.55
6Daniel HasulyoStarboardHungary35.30415.2510.808.009.25
7Bruno HasulyoStarboardHungary34.06412.966.7210.0011.10
8Martin LetourneurHobieFrance28.8376.868.645.6012.337.862.504.80
9Trevor TunningtonStarboardNZ28.8337.637.2014.00
10Steeve TeihotaataMistralTahiti25.08210.6814.40
11Beau O'BrianStarboardAustralia22.6734.2712.006.40
12Mo FreitasFocus, QBHawaii21.6321.6320.00
13Jeremy TeuladeStarboardFrance19.8872.503.667.687.205.004.004.50
14Giordano CapparellaBICItaly19.1063.753.365.2010.152.803.60
15Davide IonicoFanaticItaly18.2480.901.225.766.006.483.002.502.10
16Paolo MarconiRRDItaly17.1075.006.103.123.003.756.001.80
17Georges CronsteadtSICTahiti16.80116.80
18Martino RogaiJimmy LewisItaly15.9261.504.886.244.803.402.56
19Joseph GueguenNah-SkwellFrance12.8433.847.251.75
20Branislav SramekJP AustraliaCzech Rep.11.9793.751.251.490.723.604.064.160.881.20
21Gabriel BacheletBONZFrance10.8422.148.70
22Ludovic TeuladeStarboardFrance10.7042.134.581.444.00
23Pepe Oltra SansSICSpain10.5533.001.755.80
24Arthur ArutkinFanaticFrance10.5421.549.00
25Rete EbbStarboardTahiti9.6019.60
26Vincent VerhoevenNSP, QBFrance9.5641.591.923.004.64
27Eric TerrienBICFrance9.2425.493.75
28Davide Codotto3 BAYItaly8.5552.503.003.052.401.50
29Belar DiazECS, QBSpain8.36121.000.550.850.772.402.902.960.801.252.500.520.54
30Boris JinvresseStarboardFrance7.5052.292.212.131.203.00
31Chris CouveStarboardSouth Africa7.4530.552.504.40
32Filippo MercurialiFanaticItaly7.1334.631.600.90
33Normen WeberSIGMAGermany6.8640.301.833.751.28
34Leonardo TosoJP AustraliaItaly6.5871.100.963.331.501.750.960.66
35Zane SchweitzerStarboardHawaii6.5316.53
36Roman Frejo PerezStarboardSpain6.3521.135.22
37Jurgi ZulaikaStarboardSpain6.0530.262.603.19
38Claudio NikaStarboardItaly5.8433.002.000.84
39Noa Hopper404USA5.8422.643.20
40Ollie ShilstonStarboardUK5.3615.36
41Matteo BaleaniJimmy LewisItaly5.3330.673.700.96
42Vinnicius MartinsJP AustraliaBrazil5.2815.28
43Paulino Cayon GonzalezSICSpain5.1020.754.35
44Joep van BakelFanaticNetherlands4.8623.361.50
45Kenny KanekoSICJapan4.8014.80
46Alan FernandesSICJersey4.5222.202.32
47Xavi RiboStarboardSpain4.5050.750.380.491.722.03
48Peter WeidertJP AustraliaGermany4.1830.582.800.80
49Pau YbarraSICSpain4.1820.703.48
50Benoit RivièreStarboardFrance4.0421.162.88
51Martin VitryBICFrance3.9713.97
52Manuel 'Manolo' SimoncelliSICSpain3.7713.77
53Frederico EspositoFanaticItaly3.6013.60
54Peter BartlJP AustraliaAustria3.5931.001.341.25
55Aritz TenaStarboardSpain3.3821.961.42
56Ricardo HaverschmidtFanaticNetherlands3.3241.060.900.641.36
57Christopher ParkerBoss ManAustralia3.0030.452.130.42
58Fabrizio GasbarroJP AustraliaItaly2.8230.981.120.72
59Martijn van DethStarboardNetherlands2.8021.001.80
60Zelyo Srixx2.7812.78
61Florent Dode3 BAYFrance2.7512.75
62Ignacio RieraStarboardSpain2.6112.61
63Olaf SchwarzNaishGermany2.5921.151.44
64Tomaz Jenstrle2.5912.59
65Toni Marti VaquerSICSpain2.5521.750.80
66Dimitri GeorgesF-OneFrance2.4412.44
67Christoph SalmhoferGermany2.4112.41
68Thomas ReppichJP AustraliaGermany2.3512.35
69Jakob Trsan2.2212.22
70Txema Landa LecetaStarboardSpain2.1812.18
71Filipe MeiraRRDPortugal2.1312.13
71George Ferbus?Greece2.1312.13
73Daniel Parres PuertoStarboardSpain2.0812.08
74Vincent SultanaF-OneFrance2.0621.310.75
75Guy BarelFocusIsarel2.0612.06
76Martin SalmhoferGermany2.0412.04
77Alain LuckBICSwitzerland2.0030.580.820.60
78Gregory ClosiercustomFrance1.9811.98
79Juan JuaristiStarboardSpain1.8911.89
80Macrae WyldeStarboardUSA1.8511.85
81Jano RodriguesSICPortugal1.8411.84
82Matthieu ChauvelSICFrance1.8211.82
83Reza Nasiri??1.8020.721.08
84Giorgis Konstantis?Greece1.7511.75
85Omar UrdampilletaStarboardSpain1.7411.74
86Steven BredoJP AustraliaGermany1.7311.73
87Stéphane GuiomarBICFrance1.6811.68
88Marko Milenkovic1.6711.67
89Eneko Alberdi GuisasolaStarboardSpain1.6011.60
90Juan Abaitua ZarzaStarboardSpain1.5111.51
91Daniel ParresStarboardSpain1.5011.50
91Tomas Lelovits1.5011.5
93Guillaume Fallourd1.4811.48
94Mathieu Le Vaillant3 BAYFrance1.4011.40
95David Rainero1.3911.39
96Aitor Etxebeste ArrietaSICSpain1.3311.33
97Jean LetourneurBICFrance1.3120.400.91
98Rok Vettorazzi1.3011.30
99Fillipo MingrelliItaly1.2620.480.78
100Dagnis IljinsPrestolLatvia1.2511.25
100Dani Espinosa LopezStarboardSpain1.2511.25
100Quique SenraSICSpain1.2511.25
100Tom AuberFanaticGermany1.2511.25
104Denis Matjaz1.2011.20
105Tiago CamposSICPortugal1.1820.900.28
106Aitor EizagirreStarboardSpain1.1611.16
107Jari LaineFinland1.1311.13
107James van DrunenAquaIncSpain1.1311.13
107Alexandros Prapas?Greece1.1311.13
110Carlo ettio1.1111.11
111Simone VeschiItaly1.0411.04
111Arthur DanielF-OneFrance1.0411.04
111Arvis IljinsPrestolLatvia1.0420.600.44
114Robert Rekar1.0211.02
115Villa VihmariFinland1.0011.0
115Konstantinos Geralexis?Greece1.0011.00
117Mihael Vauhnik0.9610.96
118Simon GallotBONZFrance0.9210.92
119Igor Chernenko0.9010.90
119Giorgos Abreopoulos?Greece0.9010.90
121Paul GanseJP AustraliaGermany0.8610.86
122Flavio VendraminItaly0.8520.390.46
123Jaako KallioFinland0.8010.80
123Rafael SirventStarboardSpain0.8010.80
123Giannis Tountas?Greece0.8010.80
126Cyril GarbousStarboardFrance0.7910.79
127Janne LaineFinland0.7510.75
127Konstantinos Konstantinou?Greece0.7510.75
129Leandro CruzSICFrance0.7310.73
130Paulo LefantJP AustraliaTahiti0.7010.70
130Tasos Galanis?Greece0.7010.70
130Jarmo RantalaFinland0.7010.70
130Vincent Thomas?France0.7010.70
134Thierry KostkaF-OneFrance0.6710.67
135Marti ViiluFinland0.6510.65
135Tomas Sanchez VecinoMakoaSpain0.6510.65
135Pascal BleysFanaticBelgium0.6510.65
135Nikos Mafounis?Greece0.6510.65
139Kjell de BruynFanaticBelgium0.6210.62
140Hakim DridahRRDFrance0.6110.61
141Kiko Borras MotrenoF-OneSpain0.6010.60
141Nikos Kalatzakis?Greece0.6010.60
141Franck FifilsItaly0.6010.60
141Andreas SvenssonNaishSweden0.6010.60
145Quintin ChiapperinoItaly0.5610.56
146Christian SandovalFinland0.5510.55
146Frank GondekBIC?0.5510.55
146Giorgos Samniotis?Greece0.5510.55
149Alexander StertzikWark BoardGermany0.5310.53
150Jean-Luc MalfroidSICSwitzerland0.5210.52
151Vladamir Saveliev0.5010.50
151Miguel Martorell VallespirBogaSpain0.5010.50
151Dirk de BeufJP AustraliaBelgium0.5010.50
151Alexandros Theocharis?Greece0.5010.50
155Giorgio MagiItaly0.4810.48
155Hub DekkersJP AustraliaNetherlands0.4810.48
157Jean-Roland GermonprezBONZFrance0.4610.46
158Artunas Nersesians0.4510.45
158Nikolas Kontaratos?Greece0.4510.45
160Franco Dal PontItaly0.4210.42
161Victor BlanesRed Paddle CoSpain0.4010.40
161Giorgio Dal PontItaly0.4010.40
163Dominique Reynaud?France0.3710.37
164Alain Hermann?France0.3510.35
165Christophe Rodes?France0.3410.34
166William DoeringStarboardSpain0.3310.33
167Herve RotaLoKahiFrance0.3110.31
168Ricardo Gonzalez Romero?Spain0.2510.25
169Carlos Prieto MartinezFanaticSpain0.2310.23
170Francisco Fernandes?Spain0.2210.22

 


Women’s EuroTour Leaderboard – Final Standings

#NameBrandNationPointsRaces
#1
#2
#3
#4
#5
#6
#7
#8
#9
#10
#11
#12
#14
1Sonni HönscheidSICGermany76.0039.5031.0035.50
2Seychelle HattinghMistralUSA65.63315.5026.6323.50
3Fiona WyldeStarboardUSA62.18523.2521.3017.6311.639.50
4April ZilgHobieUSA42.68413.1817.7511.759.30
5Laura QuetglasSICSpain35.7855.005.7015.0914.106.59
6Olivia PianaStarboardFrance34.10218.6015.50
7Susak MolineroRRDSpain30.4077.1310.8512.435.005.005.005.00
8Amandine ChazotStarboardFrance21.9359.308.883.753.753.75
9Lexi AlstonHobieUSA19.7737.754.977.05
10Petronella van MalsenFanaticNetherlands15.65210.655.00
11Kim BarnesRivieraUSA15.3327.108.23
12Melanie LafenetreBONZFrance13.9526.207.75
13Carol ScheunemannJP AustraliaGermany13.8233.915.884.04
14Angela FernandesSICPortugal13.1133.754.045.33
15Cyara PalenzuelaSICSpain12.9923.009.99
16Susanne LierNSPGermany11.1424.756.39
17Erika BarausseAquaIncItaly11.0442.845.702.502.50
18Janneke SmitsMistralNetherlands10.9927.993.00
19Neza JarcMistralSlovenia10.4325.684.75
20Chiara NordioJimmy LewisItaly10.2634.263.003.00
21Manca NotarStarboardSlovenia7.1317.13
22Sylvie MarinHobieFrance6.9816.98
23Sabine Schellander404Austria5.8122.493.33
24Laura BartlJP AustraliaGermany5.7023.202.50
25Ines BlatgeBONZFrance5.5815.58
26Virginie LouppeFOneFrance5.2915.29
27Edith TeuladeStarboardFrance4.9614.96
28Céline GuesdonBICFrance4.6514.65
29Noelani SachNaishGermany4.6214.62
30Ashton WoodsStarboardAustralia4.3414.34
31Marcela IvankovaJimmy LewisSlovenia4.3321.952.38
32Lliana Lakafosi?Greece3.7513.75
32Elle LaaksoNaishFinland3.7513.75
34Simone BeinsenMistralGermany3.5513.55
35Emme PrykariBICFinland3.0013.00
36Natalija Bostjanck??2.8512.85
37Phine ScheibeFanaticGermany2.6612.66
38Sandra BostjancicFanaticSLovenia2.5012.50
38Julia KarpachevaRussia2.5012.50
40Eva NovotnaStarboardCzech Rep.2.3112.31
41Maya PerssonNaishSweden2.1312.13
41Catherine LetourneurFrance2.1312.13
41Guilia Dal PontItaly2.1312.13
41Marta Bautista AndreuJimmy LewisSpain2.1312.13
45Julia SchneiderStarboardGermany1.8511.85
46Betty MooiFanaticNetherlands1.7511.75
46Guilia TuraItaly1.7511.75
48Gerda DonkerbroekMistralNetherlands1.7411.74
49Ariane Wittmann404Germany1.6311.63
50Babette SchuurEarth SUPGermany1.5311.53
51Laura Dal PontItaly1.5011.50
52Beate KuczmaMistralGermany1.4211.42
53Sarah WeidertJP AustraliaGermany1.3511.35
54Corinna Kopp?Germany1.2811.28
55Anna Dal PontItaly1.2511.25
56Aylin ElerStarboardGermany1.2111.21
57Elena Dal PontItaly1.1311.13

 


2016 EuroTour Schedule, Results and Race Index

WeekRaceMen'sIndexWomen'sIndexDateCountryPrize Money
1Port Setubal SUP RaceLeo Nika5.0%Laura Quetglas5.0%May 7/8Portugal€3,500
2Port Adriano SUP RacePaolo Marconi5.0%Sonni Hönscheid9.5%May 14/15Spain€3,500
3SUP Race Cup (St. Maxime)Connor Baxter30.5%Sonni Hönscheid31.0%May 21/22France€5,000
4Lost Mills Michael Booth48.0%Sonni Hönscheid35.5%May 26-28Germany€8,000
5Iberdrola Bilbao World SUP Challenge Connor Baxter40.0%Seychelle Hattingh23.5%June 4/5Basque Country€10,000
6San Sebastian Paddle TourTitouan Puyo29.0%Olivia Piana15.5%June 11/12Basque Country€5,000
7SUPer Challenge PorečMichael Booth18.5%Fiona Wylde9.5%June 18/19Croatia€6,000
8Happy Summer NamurJeremy Teulade5.0%Petronella van Malsen5.0%June 25/26Belgium€5,000
9On Board FestivalLeo Nika5.0%Susak Molinero5.0%July 2/3Greece€6,000
10Sieravuori SUP MastersLeo Nika5.0%Susak Molinero5.0%July 9/10Finland€7,500
11Noli SUP RaceLeo Nika8.0%Susak Molinero5.0%July 16/17Italy€5,000
12Adriatic CrownLeo Nika6.0%Susak Molinero5.0%July 23/24Italy€5,500

 
Looking for last year’s results? Check out the 2015 EuroTour Leaderboard