[RESULTS] Florida State Paddle Championships

Chase Kosterlitz has won the 2012 Florida State Paddle Championships, which were held on Saturday 7th @ Cocoa Beach.

The Fanatic International Team Rider blitzed the field and was the only paddler to finish in under two hours.

Packet Casey took out the men’s 12’6″ division while Helga Goebel won the women’s state title.

Full results below with pics and video coming shortly.

*****

2012 Florida State Paddle Championships RESULTS

Click “M/F” to switch between Men’s and Women’s Results
Click “Class” to sort results by Board Class 

M/F  
#  
Name
Time
Class
Class #
Division
Div #
M1Chase Kosterlitz1:59:0214'118-291
M2Patrick Klemawesch2:02:02Unlim130-391
M3Nicholas Leason2:05:1914'218-292
M4Ian McFarland2:08:0014'318-293
M5Nick Bjork2:09:0714'430-391
M6Mark Weinzierl2:12:46Unlim250+1
M7Charlie Howden2:13:1814'530-392
M8Packet Casey2:14:1512'6"130-391
M9Matthew McDonald2:14:1712'6"230-392
M10Rand Perkins2:15:5314'650+1
M11Michael Conlee2:16:5514'718-294
M12Ty Miller2:17:1714'818-295
M13Chris Stephan2:17:2414'930-393
M14Darian Hildreth2:17:3514'1030-394
M15Brad Ward2:18:3914'1118-296
M16Jesse Kautz2:19:2314'1230-395
M17Jock McCain2:22:3714'1350+2
M18Michael Westenberger2:23:0812'6"330-393
M19Mark Athanacio2:23:2012'6"440-491
M20David Leach2:23:4714'1450+3
M21Todd Waskuch2:25:5012'6"540-492
M22Matt Wise2:26:5012'6"6Under 171
M23Jamie Twigg2:27:3712'6"730-394
M24Christain Cook2:27:5812'6"840-493
M25Jermaine Vaine2:28:0712'6"930-395
M26Andrew Gauche2:28:3212'6"1030-396
M27Chip Bock2:28:3514'1540-491
M28Joey Kolisch2:29:0712'6"1150+1
F29Helga Goebel2:34:59F12'6"130-391
M30Mark Shen2:36:48Unlim340-491
M31Adam Cain2:36:5114'1640-492
M32Andrew White2:36:5714'1718-297
M33Frank Dillenburg2:39:3114'1840-493
M34Sandy Deely2:43:1814'1950+4
F35Jessica Rando2:43:50F12'6"218-291
M36Steve Phillips2:45:3914'2040-494
F37Mary Anne Boyer2:46:08F12'6"340-491
M38Mark Cannon2:46:1812'6"1250+2
M39Delkar Dasilva2:46:2014'2130-396
M40Jason Geiger2:47:0012'6"1340-494
M41Jim Higgins2:47:0714'2250+5
M42Trapper Chechak2:49:0012'6"14Under 172
M43Wil Compton2:51:0612'6"1550+3
M44Chad White2:53:1112'6"1640-495
M45Brent Brown2:53:1614'2340-495
M46Dean Longo2:58:5014'2440-496
F47Kristin Apotsos2:59:38F12'6"430-392
M48Jeff Berry3:00:1014'2540-497
F49Domnique Vallee3:03:04F12'6"530-393
M50Eric Enrique3:04:5214'2640-498
M51Steve Updegraft3:06:23Unlim450+2
M52Hal Dearing3:07:37Unlim540-492
F53Kathy Wallace3:09:11F12'6"640-492
F54Allison Shirley3:10:30F12'6"718-292
M55David Dean3:11:1712'6"1750+4
F56Karen Mirlenbrink3:12:13F12'6"830-394
M57Albert Cichra3:13:5912'6"1850+5
M58Brian Fedor3:14:3512'6"1918-291
M59David Rush3:17:5012'6"2050+6
F60Bailey Rosen3:20:13F12'6"9Under 171
M61Andrew Houvouras3:22:1214'2740-499
M62Jeff Comer3:23:3414'2850+6
F63Bernadette Leach3:23:55F12'6"1050+1
F64Ashley Clarkin3:30:16F12'6"1118-293
M65Jeff Kauttu3:33:0314'2950+7
M66Pete Zitere3:38:5612'6"2140-496
M67Conrad Garcia3:40:3312'6"2250+7
F68Trish Miller3:40:59F12'6"1218-294
F69Monica Arche3:45:00F12'6"1330-395
M70Alexander DeShazer4:01:2014'3030-397
F71Teresa Woodley4:07:20F12'6"1450+2
M72Charles Mucciolo4:08:0012'6"2350+8

Winner: Chase Kosterlitz (photo © Deen Long)

 

 


 

 


 

Comments