[RESULTS] Stand Up World Series France

Results from the Stand Up World Series France. There were two days of stand up paddle racing action @ La Torche in Brittany, which featured a Long Distance race and Knockout Sprints.

Eric Terrien was the big winner, taking out both races. Kai Lenny snuck into 2nd place overall after a runner-up Sprint finish, while the Danish Viking Casper Steinfath took out a solid 3rd overall. On the women’s side, Olivia Piana from France was too strong, winning both the Sprint and Long Distance races.


Thanks to the French GetUpSUP Mag for the great video.

Full results below. Pics & video coming soon…

*****

Stand Up World Series France MEN’S RESULTS

 
 
DISTANCE
SPRINT
Total
SERIES POINTS
1Eric TERRIEN0.70.71.44000
2Kai LENNY4263000
3Casper STEINFATH3472750
4Leonard NIKA56112250
5Gaetan SENE210122000
6Kody KERBOX87151750
7Yoann CORNELIS611171500
8Mo FREITAS125171500
9Arthur DANIEL714211000
10Belar DIAZ91423900
11Fabrizio GASBARRO101424800
12Père SUREDA15924800
13Frederic BONNEF111425700
14Amaury DORMET131427650
15Arthur ARUTKIN19827650
16Bernat CASTELL161430575
17Daniele GUIDI171431525
18Alexandre GREGOIRE211233500
19Paul Conrad DELAERE221436475
20Paolo MARCONI241438450
21Olivier GARET142539425
22Guillermo CADENAS182543400
23Rico LEROY202545375
24Samuel UROVAS232548350
25Manuel SIMONCELLI DOMINGUEZ262551325
26Pierre DE LA MONNERAYE302555300
27Noah YAP332558275
28Germain ROMIGOU342559250
29Gregory CLOSIER46349250
30Martin LETOURNER372562200
31Yves GONDRE273764200
32Andreas WOLTER402565200
33Pascal POUGET293766200
34Colin MCPHILIPS461359200
35Vincent VERMOEVEN254671200
36Chris HAMM461460200
37Matthieu CARPENTIER461460200
38Javier SANCHEZ CIRIA363773200
39Daniel RUIZ FONT284674200
40Sebastian BILLOIS393776175
41Jean Pierre LETOURNER314677175
42Alban CORNIC324678175
43Christian HAHN413778175
44Mathieu CHEVALIER354681175
45Thomas HEBERT462571175
46Yann QUILFEN462571175
47Frederic ISTIN384684175
48Phillipe SEILIEZ423779175
49Yannick CHARDEBAS443781175
50Benoit CARPENTIER463783150
51Jose MARIA SANCHEZ CIRIA434689150
52Guillemot DIDIER454691150

*****

Stand Up World Series France WOMEN’S RESULTS

#
Name
DISTANCE
SPRINT
OVERALL
SERIES POINTS
1Olivia PIANA0.70.71.44000
2Faustine MERRET2353000
3Patricia HERNANDEZ4262750
4Caroline ANGIBEAU3472250
5Silvia MECUCCI5
6Monica GARCIA FUSTER6
7Mireia RABAL ISRERN7
8Cecil GONDRE8
9Nirmal BRARD9
10Laura QUETGLAS GARCIA10



 


 

Comments